Sep 11 – 16, 2022
University of Warsaw
Europe/Warsaw timezone

Presentations/Prezentacje

557 / 557
Alan Stahl (Princeton University)
9/11/22, 4:30 PM
plenary lecture
Ethan Gruber (American Numismatic Society)
9/12/22, 9:00 AM
David Wigg-Wolf (Römisch-Germansiche Kommission), Karsten Tolle (Goethe Universität Frankfurt/ Main)
9/12/22, 9:18 AM
Ulrike Peter (Berlin-Brandenburgische Akademie Der Wissenschaften)
9/12/22, 9:36 AM
Frédérique Duyrat (Bibliothèque Nationale de France), Julien Olivier (Bibliothèque nationale de France)
9/12/22, 9:54 AM
Berhnard Weisser (Münzkabinett Berlin)
9/12/22, 10:12 AM
Pere Pau Ripollès (Universitat de València)
9/12/22, 11:00 AM
Jerome Mairat (University of Oxford)
9/12/22, 11:18 AM
Clare Rowan (University of Warwick)
9/12/22, 11:36 AM
Charles Doyen (UCLouvain / FNRS)
9/12/22, 11:54 AM
Andrew Meadows (New College, Oxford)
9/12/22, 12:12 PM
Mateusz Bogucki (Institute of Archaeology and Ethnology, Polish Acady of Sciences / Commision of Numismatic Studies Polish Academy of Sciences)
9/12/22, 4:40 PM
Markus Peter (Augusta Raurica / Universität Bern / Swiss Inventory of Coin Finds)
9/13/22, 11:40 AM
Alessandro Bona (Catholic University of the Sacred Heart), Andrea Casoli (Coin Cabinet Historische Museum Basel), Andrew Brown (British Museum / Portable Antiquities Scheme), Johan van Heesch (Royal Belgium Coin Cabinet), Liesbeth Claes (Leiden University), Markus Peter (Augusta Raurica / Universität Bern / Swiss Inventory of Coin Finds), Suzanne Frey-Kupper (University of Warwick)
9/13/22, 12:00 PM
Fleur Kemmers (Goethe University), Nanouschka Myrberg Burström (Stockholm University)
9/13/22, 3:00 PM
Fleur Kemmers (Goethe University), Florent Audy (National Historical Museums, Stockholm), Georgia Galani (Stockholm University, Sweden), John Creighton (University of Reading, UK), Karin Pallaver (University of Bologna, Italy), María Gabriela Huidoboro (Universidad Andrés Bello, Chile), Nanouschka Myrberg Burström (Stockholm University), Rory Naismith (University of Cambridge)
9/13/22, 3:35 PM

Plus additional 10 min. break

Fleur Kemmers (Goethe University), Florent Audy (National Historical Museums, Stockholm), Georgia Galani (Stockholm University, Sweden), John Creighton (University of Reading, UK), Karin Pallaver (University of Bologna, Italy), María Gabriela Huidoboro (Universidad Andrés Bello, Chile), Nanouschka Myrberg Burström (Stockholm University), Rory Naismith (University of Cambridge)
9/13/22, 5:00 PM

Discussion plus 10 min. break

Fleur Kemmers (Goethe University), Florent Audy (National Historical Museums, Stockholm), Georgia Galani (Stockholm University, Sweden), John Creighton (University of Reading, UK), Karin Pallaver (University of Bologna, Italy), María Gabriela Huidoboro (Universidad Andrés Bello, Chile), Nanouschka Myrberg Burström (Stockholm University), Rory Naismith (University of Cambridge)
9/13/22, 5:45 PM
Fleur Kemmers (Goethe University), Nanouschka Myrberg Burström (Stockholm University)
9/13/22, 6:00 PM
Marta Barbato (Ministero delle Cultura, Italy, Direzione generale Archeologia, belle arti e paessagio, Funzionario archaeologico)
9/14/22, 9:36 AM
Dilyana Boteva-Boyanova (Sofia University “St. Kliment Ohridski"), Ilya Prokopov (Sofia University “St. Kliment Ohridski")
9/15/22, 11:00 AM

Short presentation of the podium discussion structure; introduction of the topic

Panelist introduction

Dilyana Boteva-Boyanova (Sofia University “St. Kliment Ohridski"), Ilya Prokopov (Sofia University “St. Kliment Ohridski"), Jan Köster (Berlin-Brandenburg Academy of Sciences and Humanities), Jonas Emmanuel Fluek (SNG)
9/15/22, 11:15 AM

Questions to all panelists (10 min. per panelist)

Dilyana Boteva-Boyanova (Sofia University “St. Kliment Ohridski"), Ilya Prokopov (Sofia University “St. Kliment Ohridski"), Jan Köster (Berlin-Brandenburg Academy of Sciences and Humanities), Jonas Emmanuel Fluek (SNG)
9/15/22, 11:55 AM
Dilyana Boteva-Boyanova (Sofia University “St. Kliment Ohridski"), Ilya Prokopov (Sofia University “St. Kliment Ohridski")
9/15/22, 12:25 PM
Xavier Sicart Chavarria (Grup de Recerca Seminari de Protohistòria i Arqueologia de la Universitat Rovira i Virgili (GRESEPIA), Tarragona, Spain), Òscar Caldés (Institut Català d'Arqueologia Clàssica, Tarragona)
9/15/22, 2:00 PM
Alberto Martín Esquivel (Universidad de Salamanca), Cruces Blázquez Cerrato (University of Salamanca)
9/15/22, 2:24 PM
Fernando López-Sánchez (Complutense University of Madrid), José María Tejado Sebastián (Univ. of La Rioja)
9/15/22, 2:48 PM
Lyce Jankowski (Musée royal de Mariemont )